Wed 01.08
7.45 p.m.
Folk music

Keynote Jazz

Kapelle Purzelbaum

Thu 23.08
Fri 24.08
12.00 a.m.
Jazz

M. T. Kens

Wed 05.09
7.45 p.m.
Jazz

Keynote Jazz

Roberto Bossard New Group

Wed 12.09
10.00 a.m.

Panda's Home

Young Dance Festival Zug

Wed 12.09
10.30 a.m.

Balancing Bodies

Young Dance Festival Zug

Wed 12.09
2.30 p.m.

Panda's Home

Young Dance Festival Zug

Wed 12.09
3.30 p.m.

Balancing Bodies

Young Dance Festival Zug

Thu 13.09
10.00 a.m.

What are we looking for

Young Dance Festival

Thu 13.09
6.00 p.m.

What are we looking for

Young Dance Festival

Fri 14.09
10.00 a.m.

Hocus Pocus

Young Dance Festival Zug

Fri 14.09
7.00 p.m.

Hocus Pocus

Young Dance Festival Zug

Sat 15.09
11.00 a.m.

Hocus Pocus

Young Dance Festival Zug

Sat 15.09
5.00 p.m.

Hocus Pocus

Young Dance Festival Zug

Sat 15.09
7.00 p.m.

Zuger Chornacht

...so klingt Zug!

Sun 16.09
10.00 a.m.

Monkey Dreams

Young Dance Festival Zug

Sun 16.09
2.00 p.m.

Monkey Dreams

Young Dance Festival Zug

Wed 03.10
7.45 p.m.
Jazz

Keynote Jazz

MaxMantis: Green Edition

Thu 04.10
8.00 p.m.
Singer-songwriter

Dodo Hug

Cosmopolitana

Wed 24.10
8.00 p.m.
British slapstick comedy

The Show Must Go Wrong

Fri 26.10
8.00 p.m.
Contemporary theater

Martin Zimmermann

Eins Zwei Drei

Sat 27.10
8.00 p.m.
Contemporary theater

Martin Zimmermann

Eins Zwei Drei

Sun 28.10
2.00 p.m.
Folk music

Türkischer Festtag

feat. Taksim Trio (Istanbul)

Fri 02.11
8.00 p.m.
Jazz / pop / rock / contemporary classical

Kaleidoscope String Quartet

Reflections

Wed 07.11
7.45 p.m.
Jazz

Keynote Jazz

Herbie’s EXPLO 3000: Push or Pull?

Thu 08.11
7.30 p.m.

Casino on Fire

The Dinner Show

Fri 09.11
8.00 p.m.
Latin jazz

Michel Camilo

feat. Eliel Lazo (DOM/CU)

Sat 10.11
7.00 p.m.

Casino on Fire

The Dinner Show

Mon 12.11
7.00 p.m.

Casino on Fire

The Dinner Show

Thu 15.11
Sat 17.11
8.00 p.m.
Contemporary dance

Divadlo Štúdio tanca (SVK)

Purification

Sun 18.11
Sun 18.11
6.00 p.m.
Classical

cantori contenti

For the 100th anniversary of Lili Boulanger's death

Sun 25.11
7.00 p.m.
Singer-songwriter

Konstantin Wecker Trio

Poetry and music with cello and piano

Thu 29.11
8.00 p.m.

Breakin' Mozart

Klassik meets Breakdance

Wed 05.12
7.45 p.m.
Jazz

Keynote Jazz

Flat Five

Wed 05.12
8.00 p.m.
Classical

Marc-André Hamelin, piano

Amsterdam Sinfonietta

Sun 09.12
2.00 p.m.
Family

Däumelinchen

A musical fairytale

Sun 09.12
3.30 p.m.
Family

Däumelinchen

A musical fairytale

Tue 11.12
7.00 p.m.
Family

Zipf, Zapf, Zepf

und Zipfelwitz

Wed 12.12
2.30 p.m.
Family

Zipf, Zapf, Zepf

und Zipfelwitz

Wed 12.12
Sun 16.12
Mon 24.12
2.30 p.m.
Family

Schellen-Ursli

kindermusicals.ch

Fri 18.01
8.00 p.m.
World music / jazz

Bahur Ghazi's Palmyra (SYR)

feat. Patricia Draeger

Wed 23.01
8.00 p.m.
Theater / piano cabaret

Bodo Wartke

Antigone

Sun 27.01
7.00 p.m.
Comedy / satire

Bundesordner 18

A satirical annual review

Thu 31.01
8.00 p.m.

Letzter Aufruf

für Ursin und Kubus

Fri 01.02
Thu 21.02
Sat 23.02
8.00 p.m.
Mask theater

Familie Flöz

Dr Nest

Sun 24.02
7.00 p.m.
Classical

Jan Lisiecki

Piano recital

Sun 03.03
11.00 a.m.
Cabaret concert

Duo Calva

in Heaven

Wed 06.03
7.45 p.m.
Folk music

Keynote Jazz

klangcombi

Thu 14.03
Fri 15.03
8.00 p.m.
World music

Juan de Marcos &

The Afro-Cuban All Stars

Sun 17.03
7.00 p.m.
Opera

Così fan tutte

Kammeroper München

Thu 21.03
8.00 p.m.
Contemporary dance

Grupo Corpo (BR)

Dança Sinfônica / Gira

Fri 22.03
8.00 p.m.
Classical

Fazil Say, piano

Casal Quartett

Sun 24.03
7.00 p.m.
Classical

Mario Venzago

Piano duo Soós-Haag & Zuger Sinfonietta

Thu 28.03
Fri 29.03
Sat 30.03
8.00 p.m.
Clown theater

Gardi Hutter & Co.

Gaia Gaudi

Sun 31.03
7.00 p.m.
Classical

Mauro Peter, tenor

Helmut Deutsch, piano

Wed 03.04
1.30 p.m.
Family

Der Froschkönig

Zürcher Märchenbühne

Wed 03.04
7.45 p.m.
Pop

Keynote Jazz

Delilahs Acoustic

Sat 06.04
Thu 11.04
8.00 p.m.
Play

Ein Volksfeind

Theater Kanton Zürich

Wed 01.05
7.45 p.m.
Jazz

Keynote Jazz

Esther Bächlin Trio

Sat 04.05
8.00 p.m.
Classical / contemporary dance

Geneva Camerata

Dance of the Sun

Thu 09.05
Fri 10.05
Sun 12.05
3.00 p.m.
Classical

Fauré Quartett

Nabil Shehata

Thu 23.05
8.00 p.m.
Contemporary classical

Carl und Tobias Rütti

Kreis – First performance

Wed 05.06
7.45 p.m.
Tango

Keynote Jazz

Duo Daniel und Michael Zisman

Sat 22.06
8.00 p.m.
Classical

Carmina Burana

Chor Audite Nova Zug

Sun 23.06
7.00 p.m.
Classical

Carmina Burana

Chor Audite Nova Zug

Any questions? Contact us!

+41 41 729 05 50karten@theatercasino.ch
Mo - Fr 10.00 - 12.30 / 13.30 - 17.00

Theater Casino Zug

Artherstrasse 2-4, 6300 Zug