Wed 06.07
7.45 p.m. NO GERMAN NEEDED

Keynote Jazz

Trois Imaginaires

Wed 03.08
7.45 p.m. no german needed

Keynote Jazz

Nicole Johänntgen «Henry»

Thu 25.08
11.45 p.m. Jazz Night Zug

Round Midnight Jam Session

Pascal Uebelhart Group (CH)

Fri 26.08
11.45 p.m. Jazz Night Zug

Round Midnight Jam Session

Anthony Garcia

Wed 31.08
12.00 p.m.

Saisonpräsentation

Teil 1: September bis Dezember 2022

Wed 07.09
7.45 p.m. no german needed

Keynote Jazz

Collettivo Immaginario

Sat 10.09
6.00 p.m. no german needed

Zuger Chornacht

...so klingt Zug!

Fri 16.09
7.00 p.m. no german needed

Next Generation Talents

der Musikschule Zug

Fri 16.09
8.00 p.m.

Wortklang

Slam Symphony mit dem Berner Kammerorchester, Fatima Moumouni und Renato Kaiser

Sat 17.09
8.00 p.m.

Charles Nguela

R.E.S.P.E.C.T.

Tue 27.09
8.00 p.m. in english

English Stand-up Comedy

with Victor Pãtrãşcan & Mike Rice

Wed 28.09
10.00 a.m. For schools Young Dance Festival

Yumé

Beaver Dam Company

Wed 28.09
7.00 p.m. Young Dance Festival

Yumé

Beaver Dam Company

Fri 30.09
10.00 a.m. For schools Young Dance Festival

Hakanaï

Adrien M & Claire B

Fri 30.09
2.00 p.m. For schools young dance festival

Hakanaï

Adrien M & Claire B

Sat 01.10
11.00 a.m. Young Dance Festival

COMETA

Roser López Espinosa

Sat 01.10
3.30 p.m. Young Dance Festival

COMETA

Roser López Espinosa

Sat 01.10
6.00 p.m. Young Dance Festival

Hakanaï

Adrien M & Claire B

Wed 05.10
7.45 p.m. no german needed

Keynote Jazz

Alessandro d'Episcopo Trio

Wed 05.10
8.00 p.m. no german needed

Gaby Moreno

Alegoría

Fri 07.10
8.00 p.m. no german needed
Sun 16.10
7.00 p.m. no german needed

Avishai Cohen Quartet

featuring Yonathan Avishai, Barak Mori and Ziv Ravits

Sun 23.10
4.00 p.m.

Führung

durch das Theater Casino Zug

Sun 23.10
7.00 p.m. no german needed

Goldberg Moves

Bach goes Breakdance

Mon 24.10
8.00 p.m. no german needed

Angelo Branduardi

Il Cammino dell'Anima

Tue 25.10
8.00 p.m. in english

English Stand-up Comedy

with Ria Lina & Javier Jarquin

Sun 30.10
3.00 p.m.

Fidibus & s'Rumpelstilzli

Coop Märchentheater Fidibus

Wed 02.11
7.45 p.m. no german needed

Keynote Jazz

Lyft Trio

Fri 04.11
6.30 p.m.

Saisonpräsentation

Teil 2: Januar bis Juni 2023

Fri 04.11
8.00 p.m. Swiss premiere

LGT Young Soloists

Werke von Philip Glass und Astor Piazzolla

Thu 10.11
8.00 p.m. no german needed
Thu 24.11
8.00 p.m.

OHNE ROLF

Jenseitig

Tue 29.11
8.00 p.m. in english
Wed 30.11
3.00 p.m.

Advent mit Zipf, Zapf, Zepf & Zipfelwitz

Ein stimmungsvolles Mitsingkonzert für die ganze Familie

Thu 01.12
8.00 p.m.

Rob Spence

Best of

Fri 02.12
7.00 p.m. no german needed

Next Generation Talents

der Musikschule Zug

Fri 02.12
8.00 p.m. no german needed

Olga Peretyatko

Liederabend

Wed 07.12
7.45 p.m. no german needed

Keynote Jazz

Roberto Bossard «Reduced To The Max»

Wed 07.12
8.00 p.m.

born to shine

junges theater basel

Sat 17.12
8.00 p.m. in french / italian

Les Italiens

Ein Generationenportrait zur italienisch-schweizerischen Migrationsgeschichte von Massimo Furlan

Thu 22.12
8.00 p.m. no german needed

Motown Goes Christmas

Eine musikalische Weihnacht im groovigen Motown-Sound

Sat 24.12
2.00 p.m.

Michel in der Suppenschüssel

Coop Kindermusicals.ch

Any questions? 
Contact us!

+41 41 729 05 50karten@theatercasino.ch
Tue - Fri 11.00 a.m. - 12.30 p.m. / 1.30 - 5.00 p.m.

Theater Casino Zug

Artherstrasse 2-4, 6300 Zug